Membership 2017 - 2018

Representatives from Constituent groups
Name Extension Term
Co-Chair (1) Vice President of Student Services (Interim) Rob Mieso 8330  
Co-Chair (1) EOPS Supervisor George Robles 8952  1 yr, 17-18
Administrators
Vice President of Instruction Christina Espinosa-Pieb 8940  
Dean, Students/EOPS Michele LeBleu-Burns 8218  
Director, Financial Aid Lisa Mandy 8403  
Dean, Disability Support Programs Stacey Shears 8954  
Dean, Enrollment Services Tamica Ward 8292  
Dean, Counseling & Student Success Sheila White-Daniels 8945  
Faculty
Counseling Chair Patty Guitron - x 8731 8731 Fall, 2 yr
DSS Counselor Kevin Glapion - x 8955 8955 2 yr, 17-19
FA Representative / English Instructor Tim Shively - x 5728 5728 2 yr, 17-19
Reading Program Instructor Veronica Avila - x 5652 5652 2 yr, 17-19
Counselor Pauline Wethington - x 8413 8413 W/Sp 2 yr, 17-19
Classified
DSP&S Supervisor Marilyn Booye  - x 8407 8407 2 yr, 17-19
Laboratory Technician II Michelle Doan - x 8794 8794 2 yr, 16-18
ACE Representative / Senior Library Technician Keri Kirkpatrick - x 8763 8763 2 yr, 16-18
DASB Representative Beatrix Tanubrata    

Membership 2016 - 2017

Representatives from Constituent groups Name Phone Term
Co-Chair (1) Vice President of Student Services Stacey Cook 8330  
Co-Chair (1) DSS Executive Head Kevin Glapion 8959  1 yr, 16-17
Administrators      
Vice President of Instruction Christina Espinosa-Pieb 8940  
Dean, Students/EOPS Michele LeBleu-Burns 8218  
Director, Financial Aid Lisa Mandy 8403  
AVP Student Services Rob Mieso 8335  
Dean, Disability Support Programs Stacey Shears 8954  
Dean, Enrollment Services Tamica Ward 8292  
Dean, Counseling & Student Success Sheila White-Daniels 8945  
Faculty
FA Representative / Reading Program Instructor Anne Argyriou 5340 2 yr, 16-18
Puente Co-coordinator/Counselor Alicia Cortez 8365 2 yr, 16-18
Classified
Laboratory Technician II Michelle Doan 8794 2 yr, 16-18
ACE Representative / Senior Library Technician Keri Kirkpatrick 8763 2 yr, 16-18
Program Coordinator I Ashley Phillips 5717 2 yr, 16-18
EOPS Supervisor George Robles 8952 2 yr, 15-17
Students      
DASB      

Membership 2015 - 2016

Name   Position Department Ext. E-mail Term
Stacey Cook, Co-Chair Administrator   VP Student Services 8330 cookstacey@deanza.edu  
Kevin Glapion, Co-Chair Program Head DSS Executive Head 8959 glapionkevin@deanza.edu 1 yr, 15-16
 
Anne Argyriou Faculty FA Rep 5340 argyriouanne@fhda.edu 2 yr, 15-17
Christina Espinosa-Pieb Administrator VP Instruction 8940 espinosapiebchristina@deanza.edu  
Keri Kirkpatrick Classified ACE Rep 8763 kirkpatrickkeri@deanza.edu 2 yr, 15-17
Michele LeBleu-Burns Administrator Dean, Students/EOPS 8218 lebleuburnsmichele@deanza.edu  
Lisa Mandy Administrator Director, Financial Aid 8403 mandylisa@deanza.edu  
Rob Mieso Administrator AVP Student Services 8835 miesorob@deanza.edu  
George Robles Classified EOPS 8952 roblesgeorge@deanza.edu 2 yr, 15-17
Stacey Shears Administrator Dean, Disability Support Programs 8954 shearsstacey@deanza.edu  
Tamica Ward Administrator Dean, Enrollment Services 8292 wardtamica@fhda.edu  
Sheila White-Daniels Administrator Dean, Counseling & Student Success 8945 whitedanielssheila@deanza.edu  
  Classified       15-16
  Classified       15-17
  Faculty       15-17
  Student DASB      
  Student ICC      
Back to Top