Classified Employee of the Month

Employee of the Month Award Recipients

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013

MonthEmployeeDepartment
Oct-12
Cheney, Melodie Admissions and Records
Nov-12
Madden, William Counseling
Dec-12
Pasquali, Shari Veterans Services
Jan-13
Shannakian, Dennis Office of College Life
Feb-13
Ceballos, Julie Technology Resources Group
Mar-13
Whelan, Patti Disability Support Services
Apr-13
   
May-13
   
Jun-13
   

ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-2012

MonthEmployeeDepartment
Oct-11
Bichler, Silvia Creative Arts
Nov-11
Jenkins, Lois Marketing/Communications
Dec-11
Sousa, Rosa Custodial
Jan-12
Reed, Dennis Custodial
Feb-12
Pena-Ferrick, Joan Admissions and Records
Mar-12
Lam, Phong Student Success Center
Apr-12
Cornely, Pat Environmental Studies
May-12
Jo Ann Okabe Kubo Intercultural/International Studies Division
Jun-12
Mary Campbell Biology and Health Technologies

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-2011

MonthEmployeeDepartment
Oct-10
O'Malley, Dawna Financial Aid
Nov-10
Mathir, Yusuf

ETS

Dec-10
Jones, CJ PE & Athletics
Jan-11
Schooler, Shirley DSPS
Feb-11
Gerard, Teri Budget and Personnel
Mar-11
Harper, Marie Taylor Bus/CS
Apr-11
Adjarian-Fard, Vida HOPE
May-11
Susi, Lori Marketing & Communications
Jun-11
Kong, Annie Custodial

 

 ACADEMIC YEAR 2009-2010
MonthEmployeeDepartment
Oct-09
No recipient  
Nov-09
Johnson, Barry

Admissions & Records

Dec-09
Flandez, Alerie Writing & Reading Lab
Jan-10
Cardoza, Sandra Open Media Lab
Feb-10
Ng, Joseph International Student Office
Mar-10
Marquez, Virginia EOPS
Apr-10
Corrao, Sara Financial Aid
May-10
Gilleland, Max CDI/CIS, Business & Computers
Jun-10
Pace, Berta Business & Computers

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2008-2009
Oct-08
Morales, Jorge Outreach
Nov-08
Norona, Charles Physics Lab, PSME
Dec-08
Sokabe, Sandra Health Services
Jan-09
Burt, Rachelle Admissions & Records
Feb-09
Dowling, Patrick Tutorial
Mar-09
No applicants met criteria  
Apr-09
Bracy, Shannon PE and Athletics
May-09
Pabros, Angelita Student Success and Retention
Jun-09
No applicants met criteria  
     

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2007-2008

Oct-07
DiMare, Ken Bookstore
Nov-07
Doan, Michelle Chemistry Lab
Dec-07
Mieso, Rob Outreach
Jan-08
Carranza, Rudy Grounds
Feb-08
Serrano, Maria Dining Services
Mar-08
Pereida, Carmen Co-op Education
Apr-08
Winn, Monika Bookstore
May-08
Argabrite, Diana Euphrat Museum
Jun-08
Washington, Mary Ann Language Arts
     
   

ACADEMIC YEAR 2006-2007

Oct-06
Angelo, Rose Disabled Student Services
Nov-06
McGee, Kent Admissions and Records
Dec-06
Garcia, Jesus Grounds
Jan-07
Okabe-Kubo, Jo Ann Intercultural/International Studies
Feb-07
Contreras, Diana Custodial
Mar-07
White, Curtis Plant Services
Apr-07
Sanford, Lisa Health Services
May-07
Harral, Kevin Financial Aid
Jun-07
Villalba, Karen Child Development Center
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 2005-2006

Oct-05
Harvey, Jackie Physical Education
Nov-05
Nguyen, Thanh Cashiers Office
Dec-05
Hawthorn, Margarita Community Education
Jan-06
Schott, Tom Creative Arts
Feb-06
Strongone, Angelica International Student Office
Mar-06
Cole, Nancy V.P. Student Services
Apr-06
Presler, Annie Environmental Studies
May-06
Carson, Sandi Transfer Center
Jun-06
Alvarez, Eloise Dining Services
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 2004-2005

Oct-04
Salazares, Elmano Plant Services
Nov-04
Creamer, Bradley Marketing/Communications
Dec-04
Rodriguez, Matthew Community Education/Short Courses
Jan-05
Lamprey-Hayes, Joni Budget and Personnel
Feb-05
Metcalf, Kevin Distance Learning
Mar-05
Hawley, Diane Bookstore
Apr-05
Ahrens, Paula Community Education
May-05
Blackborow, Sandra Tutorial
Jun-05
Garrison, Phyllis SPED
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 2003-2004
Oct-03
Joseph, Paula College Services
Nov-03
Abad, Sofia OTI Division Administrative Assistant
Dec-03
Ramirez, Francis EOPS Division Administrative Assistant
Jan-04
Hernandez, Reyes Grounds
Feb-04
Leever, Ann Distance Learning
Mar-04
Bruins, Carleen Marketing
Apr-04
Bibat, Leandro Grounds
May-04
Phan, Duc Print Shop
Jun-04
Marte, Jose Lab Tech - Biology
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 2002-2003
Oct-02
Freeman, Keith Food Services
Nov-02
McGinley, Renee Counseling
Dec-02
Johnson, Karen Grants Office
Jan-03
Jones, Judi CACT Administrative Assistant
Feb-03
Rodriguez, Ivan Food Services
Mar-03
Alvarado, Walter Print Shop
Apr-03
Clark, Mary Administration
May-03
Salazares, Maria Plant Services
Jun-03
De La Cerda, Carlos Grounds
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 2001-2002
Oct-01
Ohtake, Moto Creative Arts
Nov-01
Nguyen, Leslie EOPS/Counseling
Dec-01
Dickard, Jeff Occupational Training Institute
Jan-02
Feldman, Joyce Financial Aid
Feb-02
Ngo, Joe Financial Aid
Mar-02
Judkins, Stan ETS
Apr-02
Ingalls, Melissa At One Project
May-02
Snowden, Betty Admissions & Records
Jun-02
Jenkins, Lois Marketing & Communications
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 2000-2001
Oct-00
Hoffman, Sally Plant Services
Nov-00
Tashiro, Karen Staff Development
Dec-00
Zamora, Lillian Assessment Office
Jan-01
Haynes, Debbie Financial Aid
Feb-01
Breault, Ed Biological & Health Services
Mar-01
Thompson, Mary Learning Center
Apr-01
Bradshaw, Donna Distance Learning/Library/Broadcast Media
May-01
Coyne, Sheila Educational Technology Services
Jun-01
King, Heidi Educational Technology Services/@ONE
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1999-2000
Oct-99
Wolf, Linda Scheduling Office
Nov-99
Kha, Bachmai CAOS Lab
Dec-99
Fadelli, Dale Nursing
Jan-00
Winkel, Janice Marketing & Communication
Feb-00
Mardueno, Juan Carlos Custodial Services
Mar-00
Rivera, Alicia Open Media Lab
Apr-00
MacCubbin, Kris Health Services
May-00
Chapman, Carole Learning Center, Cataloging Department
Jun-00
Nguyen, Duc Administrative Services/Mailroom
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1998-1999
Oct-98
Holstein, James Audio Visual
Nov-98
Mann, Ellen Adaptive Physical Education
Dec-98
Susi, Lori Marketing & Communication
Jan-99
Chamkasem, Pisamai High Tech Center
Feb-99
Silvia, Tammie Disabled Student Services
Mar-99
Browning, Mary Assessment Center
Apr-99
Hein, George Language Arts
May-99
Bloom, Susan Financial Aid
Jun-99
Ogilvie, Willie Mae Occupational Training Institute
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1997-1998
Oct-97
Beall, Loren Manufacturing & Design
Nov-97
Ahnen, Karl Voh Planetarium
Dec-97
Burke, Jean IA Nursing Department
Jan-98
Gates, Denis Custodian/Campus Center
Feb-98
Hayes, Ruth Executive Secretary
Mar-98
Harvey, Bonnie Readiness Program
Apr-98
Margherita, John TV Center
May-98
Nuney, Minnie Tutorial Center
Jun-98
Greene, Lily EOPS
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1996-1997
Oct-96
Barrera, Sue Financial Aid
Nov-96
Davis, Philip Bookstore
Dec-96
Sainten, Marge Physical Therapist Assistant
Jan-97
Kastelic, Jeannie Tutorial/Skills Center
Feb-97
Thomas, Melanie Creative Arts
Mar-97
Jobs, Patty College Services
Apr-97
Mell, Bonnie Bio Audio Tutorial Lab
May-97
Hernandez, Jesus Grounds Gardener
Jun-97
Peterson, Kim GAIN Program/OTI
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1995-1996
Oct-95
Hsueh, Wen Custodial Services
Nov-95
Hardy, Val Biology & Health Science Division
Dec-95
Patlan, Olivia Activities Office
Jan-96
Frische, Allen Vocational Education
Feb-96
Dowling, Cyndy Educational Diagnostic Center
Mar-96
Paccioretti, Mike Campus Security
Apr-96
Muegge, Shirley Community Services/Short Courses
May-96
White, Essie, Admissions & Records
Jun-96
Mari, Virginia Food Services
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1994-1995
Oct-94
Abatecola, Louise Financial Aid
Nov-94
Radtke, Paula Counseling
Dec-94
Saussol, Bonnett Design Center
Jan-95
Miller, Jane Student Services
Feb-95
Smith, Agnes International Services
Mar-95
Sigala-Aguilar, Griselda EOPS
Apr-95
Sutton, Marje Financial Aid
May-95
Bloom, Larry Adapted Physical Education
Jun-95
Larson, Sally Applied Sciences
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1993-1994
Oct-93
Robles, George EOPS
Nov-93
Villanueva, Ranie Grounds
Dec-93
Clapp, Barbara Teaching Resources Center
Jan-94
Brynjolfsson, Janet CHC
Feb-94
Obenour, David Physical Education
Mar-94
Vargas, Dennis Food Services
Apr-94
Crandall, Joan PSME
May-94
Puerner, Roxana Short Courses
Jun-94
Garcia, Henry Physically Limited Program
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1992-1993
Sep-92
Yumori-Kaku, La Donna Activities Office
Oct-92
Keeler, Carole Administrative Services
Nov-92
Snider, Eileen Printing Services
Dec-92
Pierre, Adrienne Transfer/Career Center
Jan-93
Rueda, Sylvia Matriculation
Feb-93
Ferrandez, Candia Community Services
Mar-93
Siquig, Lawrence Audio/Video
Apr-93
Hortin, Beverly Instruction
May-93
Nielson, Dottie Administrative Services
Jun-93
Rowe, Martha Exercise Physiology Lab
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1991-1992
Break in awards due to District's internal fiscal crisis.
Feb-92
Rhodes, Mary Kay Independent Studies
Mar-92
Obenour, Margaret Financial Aid
Apr-92
Kawaguchi, Mae Word Processing/Graphics
May-92
Stewart, Orva Bus/CIS
Jun-92
Kane, Mary-Jo Health Services
     
     

ACADEMIC YEAR 1990-1991
Nov-90
Thompson, Edith Word Processing
Dec-90
Laccabue, Ida Biology Audio-Tutorial Lab
Jan-91
Castor, Gloria Physically Limited Program
Feb-91
Huynh, Nicholas Financial Aid
Mar-91
Gates, Maureen Campus Security
Apr-91
Swanson, Jane Scheduling Office
May-91
Rueda, Javier PSME


EOM COmmittee
Contact
email Email: CJ Jones
Phone: 408.864.8594
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 3/6/13