Business/Computer Systems

Business, Computer Science
and Applied Technologies Division

Summer 2014 Course Syllabi (Faculty Green Sheets)

Departments:

Accounting (ACCT)

Automotive Technology (AUTO)

Business (BUS)

Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging (CDI)

Computer Information Systms (CIS)

Manufacturing and CNC Technology (MCNC)

Real Estate (REST)

The syllabus below are in Adobe Reader PDF icon PDF format. If you don't have Adobe Reader, download and install the free program.


ACCT- Accounting

 
(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)

Course

 

Section

CRN

Room

Days

Times                       

Last 

First 

ACCT

D001A

1

10285

L84

MTWR

07:30 am-09:45 am

Hurst

Stephen

ACCT

D001A

3

10286

L74

MTWR

10:00 am-12:15 pm

Breen

Mary

ACCT

D001A

5

10287

L74

MTWR

12:30 pm-02:45 pm

Breen

Mary

ACCT

D001A

61

10289

L74

MTWR

06:00 pm-08:15 pm

Pirrone

David

ACCT

D001A

61Z

10301

ONLINE

TBA

TBA

Kwak

Christopher

ACCT

D001B

5

10292

G6

MTWR

12:30 pm-02:45 pm

Hung

Lih

ACCT

D001B

61Z

10304

ONLINE

TBA

TBA

Gough

Walter

ACCT

D001C

3

10296

L76

MTWR

10:00 am-12:15 pm

Botsford

Lydia

ACCT

D001C

5

10595

L76

MTWR

12:30 pm-02:45 pm

Botsford

Lydia

ACCT

D001C

61Z

10305

ONLINE

TBA

TBA

Kwak

Christopher  

ACCT

D064.

62

16

L76

MW

06:00 pm-08:50 pm

Masters

Lilian

ACCT

D088.

61

19

AT203

MW

06:00 pm-07:50 pm

Hammond

Laurienne

ACCT

D87AI

2

21

AT203

MTWR

05:00 pm-05:50 pm

Hammond

Laurienne

       

AT203

MTWR

04:00 pm-04:50 pm

Hammond

Laurienne

 Top of the page


AUTO- Automotive Technology

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Course   Section CRN Room   
Days   
Times                      
Last           
First         
APRN D060M 61 11180 E12F MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan   
AUTO D050A 61 71 E12A MW 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Wishart William
AUTO D050B 1 72 E12A TR 09:00 am-12:50 pm Wishart William
AUTO D050B 61 73 E12A TR 06:00 pm-09:50 pm O'Brien Forrest
AUTO D060K 61 74 E12F TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Maynard Richard
AUTO D060M 61 75 E12F MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO D066. 61 77 E12C MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Bryant Robert

 Top of the page


BUS- Business

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Course            
Section
CRN  
Room    
Days 
Times                      
Last           
First 
BUS D010. 1 95 FOR3 MTWR 10:00 am-12:15 pm Niedermier Gary
BUS D010. 2 96 ADM102 MTWR 07:30 am-09:45 am Hernandez Guillermo
BUS D010. 3 97 ADM102 MTWR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Brien Richard
BUS D010. 61Z 10610 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS D018. 1 99 MCC-17 MTWR 10:00 am-12:15 pm Goularte Ronald
BUS D018. 61Z 100 ONLINE TBA TBA Gough Walter
BUS D021. 61Z 11324 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS D054. 61Z 11325 ONLINE TBA TBA Spencer Sandra
BUS D055. 61Z 10611 ONLINE TBA TBA Cappello Emmanuele
BUS D056. 61Z 11327 ONLINE TBA TBA Yurtseven Lale
BUS D059. 61Z 10978 ONLINE TBA TBA Niedermier Gary
BUS D087. 61Z 10856 ONLINE TBA TBA Cappello Emmanuele
BUS D090. 1 11323 ADM102 MTWR 10:00 am-12:15 pm Brien Richard
BUS D090. 61Z 105 ONLINE TBA TBA Garbe Emily
BUS D091. 61Z 11326 ONLINE TBA TBA Salah Danny

 Top of the page


CDI- Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Course   Section CRN Room    
Days   
Times                     
Last           
First
CDI D060. 1 11321 SC3103 MTWR 05:00 pm-05:50 pm Klingman  
Paul             
        SC3103 MTWR 06:00 pm-08:40 pm Klingman Paul
CDI D060. 61Z 11322 ONLINE TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI D102Z 
1 10934 SC3103 MTWR 02:00 pm-04:50 pm Klingman Paul

 Top of the page


CIS- Computer Information Systems

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Course   Section CRN Room Days Times                      
Last  First        
CIS D002. 61Z 10246 ONLINE TBA TBA Whitehill Anita
CIS D003. 01Y 11363 AT205 MTWR 03:00 pm-04:50 pm Rueda Jose
        ONLINE TBA TBA Rueda Jose
CIS D003. 02Y 10686 AT204 MTWR 12:30 pm-02:20 pm Morgan Jr    
Alexander   
        ONLINE TBA TBA Morgan Jr Alexander
CIS D003. 61Y 10663 AT204 MW 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Hepburn William
        ONLINE TBA TBA Hepburn William
CIS D003. 61Z 227 ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS D014A 61Z 10773 AT204 T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Linn Jr Arthur
        ONLINE TBA TBA Linn Jr Arthur
CIS D014A 61Z 10773 ONLINE TBA TBA Linn Jr Arthur
CIS D018A 61Y 10680 MLC255 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Metcalf Kevin
        ONLINE TBA TBA Metcalf Kevin
CIS D018A 61Y 10680 AT203 TR 08:00 pm-09:50 pm Metcalf Kevin
CIS D022A 01Y 11303 AT312 MTWR 10:00 am-11:50 am Ahrens Edward
        ONLINE TBA TBA Ahrens Edward
CIS D022A 02Y 11304 AT205 MTWR 12:30 pm-02:20 pm So Hann
        ONLINE TBA TBA So Hann
CIS D022A 03Y 11305 AT312 MTWR 03:00 pm-04:50 pm Ahrens Edward
        ONLINE TBA TBA Ahrens Edward
CIS D022A 04Y 11361 AT204 MTWR 10:00 am-11:50 am Goel Manish
        ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS D022A 61Y 11307 AT312 MW 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Nguyen Tuan
        ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Tuan
CIS D022A 61Z 11299 ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS D022A 62Y 11311 AT205 TR 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Yeh Shu
        ONLINE TBA TBA Yeh Shu
CIS D022A 63Y 11457 AT312 TR 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Nguyen Tuan
        ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Tuan
CIS D022B 01Y 11308 AT311 MTWR 10:00 am-11:50 am Yu Linyun
        ONLINE TBA TBA Yu Linyun
CIS D022B 02Y 11362 AT312 MTWR 12:30 pm-02:20 pm Goel Manish
        ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS D022B 61Y 11309 AT311 MW 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Nguyen Hoang
        ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Hoang
CIS D022C 01Y 11306 AT204 MTWR 03:00 pm-04:50 pm Bates Ronney
        ONLINE TBA TBA Bates Ronney
CIS D027. 61Y 10681 AT311 TR 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Larkin Grant
        ONLINE TBA TBA Larkin Grant
CIS D035A 01Y 233 AT311 MTWR 12:30 pm-02:20 pm Yu Linyun
        ONLINE TBA TBA Yu Linyun
CIS D035A 61Z 234 ONLINE TBA TBA Singh Sukhjit
CIS D035B 61Y 10683 AT205 MW 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Larkin Grant
        ONLINE TBA TBA Larkin Grant
CIS D064B 65Z 11241 ONLINE TBA TBA Singh Sukhjit
CIS D089A 01Y 238 AT205 MTWR 10:00 am-11:50 am So Hann
        ONLINE TBA TBA So Hann
CIS D093. 61Z 11302 ONLINE TBA TBA Whitehill Anita
CIS D095E 55L 11254 AT204 US 08:30 am-04:20 pm Janakiraman 
Guharaman
CIS D098. 61Z 11301 ONLINE TBA TBA Holmes Patricia
CIS D099. 61Z 11395 ONLINE TBA TBA Dundurs Karina
CIS D108. 61Z 11300 ONLINE TBA TBA Sherby Mark

 Top of the page


MCNC- Manufacturing & CNC Technology

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Course   Section CRN   
Room   
Days   
Times                      
Last            
First 
MCNC D071. 61 11101 E25 MTW 05:30 pm-09:45 pm Mori James
MCNC D072. 61 11340 E23 MTW 05:30 pm-08:20 pm Appio Michael    
MCNC D076D 61 11343 E24 MTW 05:30 pm-09:45 pm
McElvravy 
Micah
MCNC D080B 65R 11336 E21 TBA TBA Appio          
Michael
MCNC D080C 65R 11337 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC D080D 65R 11338 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC D080E 65R 11339 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael

 Top of the page


REST- Real Estate

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Course  
Section CRN Room    
Days   
Times                      
Last  First 
REST D050. 
61 1168   
FOR4 MW 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Kiamanesh   
Sam           
REST D051. 61Z 1155 ONLINE TBA TBA Sherby Mark

 

Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Division

Building: Building L1, Room L-14
Contact:Phong Lam
Phone: 408.864.8796

Division Webmaster:
Phong Lam

sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 8/4/14